Incident Dassault Mirage F1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280877

Date:Sunday 24 July 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1
Owner/operator:ATAC
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Holloman AFB, NM -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 49th Security Forces vehicle impacted a Mirage F1 on ground during a routine training exercise at Holloman AFB, there were no injuries as a result of the accident.

Sources:

https://taskandpurpose.com/news/air-force-truck-hits-fighter-jet-holloman/?amp