ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280913
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-JUL-2022 |
Time: | c. 13:15 LT |
Type: | de Havilland Canada DHC-3T Vazar Turbine Otter |
Owner/operator: | Rustair Inc/K2 Aviation |
Registration: | N320KT |
MSN: | 73 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Talkeetna Airport (PATK), Talkeetna, AK -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
Departure airport: | Talkeetna Airport, AK (TKA/PATK) |
Destination airport: | Talkeetna Airport, AK (TKA/PATK) |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing, the aircraft veered off the runway, through the infield and across a taxiway, coming to a stop in the ramp area. No injuries were reported.
Sources:
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=320KT https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N320KT/history/20220728/2053Z https://www.flyk2.com/ Location
Images:
Photo of N320KT courtesy AirHistory.net
Talkeetna (PATK / TKA)
13 June 2013; (c) Jack Poelstra