Incident Piper PA-28-151 Warrior N44538,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281016

Date:Saturday 30 July 2022
Time:c. 14:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-151 Warrior
Owner/operator:Berkshire Aviation Enterprises LLC
Registration: N44538
MSN: 28-7415660
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Walter J Koladza Airport (GBR/KGBR), Great Barrington, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Great Barrington Airport, MA (GBR/KGBR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was not damaged during the forced landing subsequent to the loss of engine power shortly after takeoff from Walter J Koladza Airport (GBR/KGBR), Great Barrington, Massachusetts.
The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.berkshireeagle.com/crime/plane-lost-power-on-takeoff-in-great-barrington/article_1d6f8c06-11a9-11ed-8051-6373efc489de.html
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10554671