Incident Spectator-M1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281019

Date:Monday 1 August 2022
Time:
Type:Spectator-M1
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eastern front -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Spectator-M1 was shot down by the Russian forces, reportedly in the Eastern Front.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1554151338522644480

Media: