Incident Cessna 177RG Cardinal N2591V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281021

Date:Saturday 30 July 2022
Time:08:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic C77R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177RG Cardinal
Owner/operator:Livewire Holdings LLC
Registration: N2591V
MSN: 177RG0627
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Livermore Muni Airport (KLVK) Livermore, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Salinas Municipal Airport, CA (SNS/KSNS)
Destination airport:Livermore Airport, CA (LVK/KLVK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed 200 feet short of the runway, hitting approach lights. No injuries were reported.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=2591V
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a27b7c&lat=37.684&lon=-121.839&zoom=12.0&showTrace=2022-07-30
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N2591V/history/20220730/1425Z/KSNS/KLVK