Incident Taylor Coot ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281042

Date:Tuesday 2 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic COOT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Taylor Coot
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:I-29, Sioux Falls, Minnehaha County, SD -   United States of America
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Taylor Coot sustained minor damage subsequent to a transportation incident on major roadway terrain at the I-29 in Sioux Falls, Minnehaha County, South Dakota.
There were no reported injuries related to the incident.

Sources:

https://www.keloland.com/news/local-news/airplane-lands-on-i-29-in-sioux-falls/

Location