ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281108
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-AUG-2022 |
Time: | c. 08:19 LT |
Type: | Socata TBM700N (TBM850) |
Owner/operator: | Hotel Romeo LLC |
Registration: | N620WG |
MSN: | 383 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Cavern City Air Terminal (CNM/KCNM), Carlsbad, NM -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Oklahoma City-Wiley Post Airport, OK (PWA/KPWA) |
Destination airport: | Carlsbad Airport, NM (CNM/KCNM) |
Narrative:A Socata TBM700N (TBM850) made a gear-up landing on Rwy 14L at Cavern City Air Terminal (CNM/KCNM), Carlsbad, New Mexico. Damage was not reported.
No injuries to the two persons on board.
Sources:
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=620WG https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a81838&lat=32.448&lon=-104.065&zoom=7.0&showTrace=2022-08-03 https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N620WG/history/20220803/1300Z/KPWA/KCNM Location