ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281151
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 5 August 2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-30 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:An Orlan-30 was downed by the Ukrainian 54th Brigade, with minor damage.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1555656037935550473 https://mil.in.ua/en/news/ukrainian-air-defense-shot-down-the-orlan-30-drone/ 