Incident Cessna 150F N8110S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281269

Date:Thursday 4 August 2022
Time:7:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8110S
MSN: 15061710
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Madison, MS -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of engine power and landed on a road, no damage or injuries reported.

Sources:

https://www.wlbt.com/2022/08/05/emergency-plane-landing-causes-temporary-road-blockage-madison/?fbclid=IwAR0Y9O3HS7swwCaBMNDaHAmTSM3Zlg5-qM5YnSuu2xwymwH3cX0uysLpDAw
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N8110S

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/ce0ed80577cb29175c338fb7ca184d162527561d (photo)