Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 5870,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281273

Date:Friday 14 July 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:5./LG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5870
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wiener Neustadt Airfield -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances (collision with the ground). Two crew members died in the crash, the other two were injured.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=59553