Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281282

Date:Thursday 26 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:219 (Mysore) Sqn RAF
Registration: NT???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Hartford Bridge, Hampshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:B.106 Twente /Enschede
Destination airport:RAF Hartford Bridge, Hampshire
Narrative:
Mosquito NT???: Took off for service flight to England. 26/04/1945
F/Lt RUFFLEY flew to RAF Hartford Bridge and had trouble with his undercart on landing.
Mosquito remained for repair.
F/Lt PARKER DFC went to England today to pick up F/Lt RUFFLEY. 27/06/1945
Crew:
F/Lt (128925) William Laurie RUFFLEY (pilot) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 219 Sqdn RAF