Incident 6x Sukhoi Su-24M/MR + 4x Su-30SM ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281294

Date:Tuesday 9 August 2022
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
6x Sukhoi Su-24M/MR + 4x Su-30SM
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saki Air Base, Novofedorivka, Crimea -
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Visual evidence shows that at least 10 Russian Sukhoi Su-24M/MR & Su-30SM from the Russian 43rd Independent Brigade have been destroyed in Saki Air Base, Novofederovka, Crimea, in an aerial attack of the Ukrainian armed forces.
4 Su-24M/MR destroyed
2 Su-24M/MR damaged
3 Su-30 destroyed
1 Su-30 damaged

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02nvdQbRHZZ98YAeTVRVTisfB77afRDM19Wp4NRhGc2N4atJdzn3cf9JT3zKLDuRM1l&id=105014091900208&m_entstream_source=timeline&__tn__=%2As%2As-R
https://mobile.twitter.com/oryxspioenkop/status/1557107882742644736?cxt=HHwWgICwvdLX-psrAAAA
https://mobile.twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1557080196011941889?cxt=HHwWgoCzoYiM7psrAAAA
https://twitter.com/oryxspioenkop/status/1557469739835969541
https://www.thedrive.com/the-war-zone/russian-airbase-in-crimea-erupts-in-massive-explosions
https://postimg.cc/bSb45BQq

Media: