Incident Beechcraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281454

Date:Friday 12 August 2022
Time:c. 10:30
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Huntsville International Airport/Jones Field (HSV/KHSV), Huntsville, A -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Huntsville International Airport, AL (HSV/KHSV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to the gear related emergency landing at Huntsville International Airport/Jones Field (HSV/KHSV), Huntsville, Alabama.
The two occupants onboard the twin engine airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.waff.com/2022/08/12/cargo-plane-makes-emergency-landing-huntsville-international-airport/
https://www.al.com/news/huntsville/2022/08/plane-makes-emergency-landing-at-huntsville-international-airport.html