Accident Messerschmitt Me 323E-1 C8+CP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281567

Date:Monday 27 March 1944
Time:
Type:Messerschmitt Me 323E-1
Owner/operator:6./TG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration: C8+CP
MSN: 130050
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lviv Airfield (Lemberg) -   Ukraine
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lviv Airfield (Lemberg)
Narrative:
Crashed upon landing at Lviv Airfield (Lemberg), Ukraine into another airplane. Minor damage. One crew member died from the injuries sustained in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=31324