Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281816

Date:Sunday 21 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian Mil Mi-8 destroyed, unknown location, unguided missiles munitions found amongst aircraft debris . Likely lost in combat

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1561317728522276864?

Media: