Incident 'Kartograf' UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281822

Date:Saturday 20 August 2022
Time:
Type:'Kartograf' UAV
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eastern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A 'Kartograf' UAV of the Russian Air Force was shot down and destroyed by the Ukrainian forces in the East.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1561282572369403904