Incident Jodel D.112 F-PHUD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281888

Date:Saturday 13 August 2022
Time:c. 11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.112
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PHUD
MSN: 398
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Col de Lus de la croix haute, Lalley, Isère -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances during takeoff near a restaurant at the Col de Lus de la croix haute.
The wing of the aircraft hit a shed with its wing.
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

Witness.
https://www.ledauphine.com/faits-divers-justice/2022/08/13/isere-un-ulm-accidente-au-decollage

https://tinyurl.com/yck64e3v : Map

Images:

Photo credit: Glob83

Photo credit : Glob83

Photo credit : Glob83

Media: