Accident Lak Litovskaya Lak-17AT ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281952

Date:Friday 22 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LK17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lak Litovskaya Lak-17AT
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Holtorfsloh -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Immediately after take-off, the motor glider got into an uncontrolled flight attitude. When it hit the ground, it rotated around its vertical axis.

Sources:

BFU22-0259-3X