Accident Flight Design CTSW SP-SGMK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281955

Date:Sunday 1 May 2022
Time:13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CTSW
Owner/operator:
Registration: SP-SGMK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gizycko-Mazury -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While landing at increased speed, the aircraft bounced and touched down again nose first. The aircraft subsequently overturned.

Sources:

BFU22-0328-DX
SCAAI