Accident Glasflügel HPH-304C ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281973

Date:Wednesday 25 May 2022
Time:
Type:Glasflügel HPH-304C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kusel -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, the pilot decided to make an off-field landing. The glider was severely damaged in the process.

Sources:

BFU22-0411-3X