Accident Robin HR 100/210D D‑EMFB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282038

Date:Thursday 23 October 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR 100/210D
Owner/operator:
Registration: D‑EMFB
MSN: 190
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Teuge Airport, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Teuge Airport (EHTE)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft sank back onto the runway on takeoff. The pilot later stated that he aborted the takeoff because the engine momentarily lost power.
The runway was very wet so the braking effect was limited and there was not enough runway left to come to a stop.
The Robin was badly damaged as it plowed through two boundary ditches.

Sources:

https://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1986.htm#23.10.1986
NRC 24-10-1986