Incident Comco Ikarus C42 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282087

Date:Friday 26 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Comco Ikarus C42
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Alpuyeca, Xochitepec, Morelos -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chiconcuac Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Comco Ikarus C42 overturned during a forced landing in a field near Xochitepec, Morelos.
The pilot received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.elfinanciero.com.mx/estados/2022/08/26/cae-avioneta-privada-en-xochitepec-el-piloto-resulto-lesionado/
https://morelos.quadratin.com.mx/cae-aeronave-en-xochitepec-sobrevive-el-piloto/
https://elobservadordequeretaro.com.mx/desplome-de-aeronave-en-xochitepec-morelos/
https://heraldodemexico.com.mx/nacional/2022/8/26/reportan-accidente-de-avioneta-en-xochitepec-morelos-434233.html

Media: