Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X RD691,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282186

Date:Tuesday 12 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:SFU RAF
Registration: RD691
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Honiley, Warwickshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Honiley, Warwickshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter RD691 of Signals Flying Unit slipped off jacks while being maintained at RAF Honiley. 12/06/1945

Sources:

1.http://www.aviationarchaeology.org.uk/marg/crashes1945.htm
2.Beaufighter production list