Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk IIF T3430,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282190

Date:Friday 14 January 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk IIF
Owner/operator:63 OTU RAF
Registration: T3430
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Honiley, Warwickshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Honiley, Warwickshire
Destination airport:RAF Honiley
Narrative:
Beaufighter T3430: Took off for training flight. 14/01/1944
Stalled on overshot landing. Stalled into the ground from low altitude at RAF Honiley.
Crew:
F/Sgt (Aus.422227) Graeme Morrison MILLER (Pupil pilot) RAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.aviationarchaeology.org.uk/marg/crashes1945.htm
2.Beaufighter production list