Incident Cessna 150F ZS-EGX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282268

Date:Tuesday 30 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZS-EGX
MSN: 150-63099
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:King Phalo Airport (ELS/FAEL), East London -   South Africa
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced landing in a field about 1 mile from King Phalo Airport (ELS/FAEL), East London.

Sources:

FlyAfrica

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/10549_1518187845.jpg (photo)