Incident Forpost-R (IAI Searcher) 932,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282293

Date:Saturday 30 July 2022
Time:
Type:Forpost-R (IAI Searcher)
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 932
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Black Sea, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On July 30 2022 the remains of a Russian Forpost-R (IAI Searcher) lost on the Black Sea are discovered in Varna beach Bulgaria.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/The-Military-Watch-105014091900208/photos/186698660398417

Media:

On 30 July 2022, remains of the Russian Air Force Forpost s/n 932 reconnaissance UAV (licensed version of IAI Searcher) were washed ashore near Varna, Bulgaria.

Publicado por The Military Watch en Sábado, 6 de agosto de 2022