Incident Cessna 182H Skylane N8421S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282313

Date:Thursday 1 September 2022
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182H Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8421S
MSN: 18256521
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Orlando-Executive Airport, FL (ORL/KORL) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The unoccupied aircraft stationary at the ramp sustained substantial damage subsequent to a storm related upset at Executive Airport (ORL/KORL), Orlando, Florida.

Sources:

https://www.mynews13.com/fl/orlando/news/2022/09/01/plane-flips-in-strong-winds-at-orlando-airport
https://www.wesh.com/article/orlando-airport-plane-flipped/41059551#
https://sports.yahoo.com/officials-1-dead-1-injured-030708187.html