Incident Sukhoi Su-25 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282384

Date:Monday 22 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bakhmut, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-25 was shot down by the Ukrainian Army 58th Motorized Infantry Brigade near Bakhmut, Donetsk Oblast. The 9K38 Igla MANPADS was used. The video of the incident was posted on 22 August 2022.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qJivgarmzW8
https://facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=189684346766515&id=105014091900208&m_entstream_source=timeline&__tn__=%2As%2As-R

Media:

Recently, a Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-25 was shot down by the Ukrainian Army 58th Motorized Infantry Brigade near...

Publicada por The Military Watch en Lunes, 22 de agosto de 2022