Incident Cessna 172L Skyhawk N19752,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282387

Date:Friday 2 September 2022
Time:c. 16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172L Skyhawk
Owner/operator:N19752 LLC
Registration: N19752
MSN: 17260722
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Edmonds Marina Beach, Edmonds, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was not damaged during the fuel related precautionary landing to the waters offshore of Edmonds Marina Beach, Edmonds, Washington.
The sole pilot onboard the float equipped airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://myedmondsnews.com/2022/09/seaplane-pilot-lands-at-marina-beach-after-running-low-on-fuel/
https://www.edmondsbeacon.com/photos/big/27352/2
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/8378942-31355be83e583df1e572607a57fbb6d0af2ce951

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
14 July 1999 N19752 Magic Aviation LLC 0 Montezuma, IA sub

Location