Accident Lavochkin La-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282486

Date:Friday 15 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:415 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:500 m S of Khotilovo. Tver Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Borisovsky Khotilovo Air Base
Destination airport:Borisovsky Khotilovo Air Base
Narrative:
During a training mission from Borisovsky Khotilovo Air Base, La-7 of 415 IAP crashed 500 m S of Khotilovo, Tver Oblast.
Deputy Squadron Commander, St/Lt Iosif Petrovich Gavrilenko was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero123534097/