Accident Beechcraft C24R Sierra N6634X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282649

Date:Thursday 8 September 2022
Time:4:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C24R Sierra
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6634X
MSN: MC-685
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pendleton, OR -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained substantial damage when it crashed in a field. The pilot and two passengers were not injured.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.eastoregonian.com/news/local/aircraft-emergency-lands-near-pilot-rock/article_4b8f0c50-2faf-11ed-9642-3b9c564872af.html
http://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1286887/n6634x-1979-beechcraft-c24r-sierra
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n6634x#2d62c91b