Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X KW320,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282726

Date:Monday 25 September 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:308 MU RAF
Registration: KW320
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Allahabad, Brit.India -   India
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Allahabad India
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter KW320: Engine cut on took off, ground looped and undercarriage collapsed. 25/09/1944
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.Air Britain