Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X RD225,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282730

Date:Thursday 12 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:308 MU RAF
Registration: RD225
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Bamrauli, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh. Brit.India -   India
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bamrauli, Brit.India
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter RD225: Engine cut after took off and crash landed at base. 12/04/1945
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.Air Britain