Incident Tecnam P92 Echo 2000 RG PU-AAD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282740

Date:Saturday 10 September 2022
Time:13:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo 2000 RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-AAD
MSN: 020
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Três Lagoas, Mato Grosso do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Curitiba, Paraná
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Tecnam P92 Echo 2000 RG made an emergency landing in Três Lagoas, Mato Grosso, after running out of fuel and sustained substantial damage. The pilot suffered some injuries and was taken to hospital.

Sources:

https://arapuanews.com.br/em-tres-lagoas-pouso-forcado-de-aviao-e-investigado-pela-policia-civil/
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PUAAD

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/65900_1629077833.jpg (photo)