Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X NE753,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282750

Date:Friday 3 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:9 FU RAF
Registration: NE753
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Barrackpore, Kolkata, West Bengal, British India -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ????
Destination airport:RAF Barrackpore
Narrative:
Beaufighter NE753: Throttle jammed on landing, Undercarriage raised to stop, Barrackpore. 03/11/1944
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.ORB 8 FU RAF
3.Air Britain