Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X NE366,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282754

Date:Wednesday 3 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:8 FU RAF
Registration: NE366
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Bishnupur, Bankura District, West Bengal, British India -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ????
Destination airport:RAF Bishnupur, India
Narrative:
Beaufighter NE366: Engine stalled on landing, Swung and undercarriage collapsed at Bishnupur. 03/01/1945
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.ORB 8 FU RAF
3.Air Britain