Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X NV604,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282761

Date:Thursday 29 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:9 FU RAF
Registration: NV604
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 miles west of Allahabad. Uttar Pradesh, Brit. India -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ????, India
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter NV604: Engine cut, lost hit and belly landing 5miles west of Allahabad. 29/03/1945
Crew: ???? OK

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.ORB 3 FU RAF
3.Air Britain