ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282799
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 10 September 2022 |
Time: | 02:00 |
Type: | light plane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Chino Airport, CA (KCNO) -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light plane was destroyed as a result of a hangar fire at Chino Airport.
Sources:
https://www.sbsun.com/2022/09/10/fire-destroys-hangar-at-chino-airport/ 