Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X LZ117,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282815

Date:Friday 9 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:22 FC RAF
Registration: LZ117
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh. Brit.India -   India
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Allahabad, India
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter LZ117: One motor cut shortly after took off, made a succesful belly landing. 09/06/1944
Crew:
F/Sgt (1336823) Henry George BRAMWELLS (pilot) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.ORB 22 FC RAF
3.Air-Britain series of books on RAF Serials