Accident Cessna 441 HC-BXH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283127

Date:Wednesday 19 November 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C441 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 441
Owner/operator:
Registration: HC-BXH
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Bogotá D.C. -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: COL-97-04-GIA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

COL-97-04-GIA