Accident Dornier Do-28D-2 HK-4034-P,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 September 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-28D-2
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-4034-P
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Chocó -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: COL-01-19-GIA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

COL-01-19-GIA