Accident Piper PA-28-140 HK-1113,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283218

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Tuesday 13 February 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-1113
MSN: 28-21363
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Meta -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: COL-96-21-GIA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: