Accident Robinson R22 Beta I-A189,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283401

Date:Thursday 1 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22 Beta
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-A189
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mezzano Inferiore -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A helicopter suffered an accident during take off. Both occupants were uninjured.

Sources:

https://ansv.it/incidente-ad-un-elicottero-ultraleggero/