Incident Avro Anson Mk V CF-GSA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28341

Date:Saturday 7 April 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANSN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Anson Mk V
Owner/operator:Eastern Provincial Airways
Registration: CF-GSA
MSN: 4178
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Millertown Junction, Newfoundland -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off when crashed at Millertown Junction, a settlement in Newfoundland and Labrador, at approximate co-ordinates 49°0′ 36″ N, 56°19′ 55.2″ W. ex.RCAF/11808.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20160125161515/http://www.baaa-acro.com:80/Compagnies%20E/Eastern%20Provincial%20Airways.htm
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Millertown_Junction
http://web.archive.org/web/20160125172038/http://www.baaa-acro.com:80/Pays/C/Canada-Terre%20Neuve.htm