Incident Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X RD224,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283443

Date:Sunday 26 August 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X
Owner/operator:36 SP RAF
Registration: RD224
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Bamrauli, Uttar Pradesh, Brit.India -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bamrauli, India
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter RD224: Aircraft stuck in port mainplane by Lysander IIa V9512. 26/08/1945
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.Beaufighter production list
2.ORB 36 SP RAF