Incident Beechcraft C55 Baron N5932S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283489

Date:Saturday 17 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5932S
MSN: TE-125
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Helena Airport, Helena, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Helena Airport, MT (HLN/KHLN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Baron landed with the nose gear retracted, resulting in damage to both propellers and the nose section, the pilot reported having three green lights.

Sources:

self