Incident 'Kartograf' UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283549

Date:Monday 19 September 2022
Time:
Type:'Kartograf' UAV
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mykolaiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian 'Kartograf' UAV was downed by the Ukrainian forces in the Mykolaiv Oblast.

Sources:

https://censor.net/ua/photo_news/3368160/rosiyiskyyi_bezpilotnyk_kartograf_znyscheno_na_mykolayivschyni_foto
https://t.me/AFUStratCom/6793