Incident Piper PA-34-220T Seneca ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283592

Date:Tuesday 20 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-220T Seneca
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:central Amazon region -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Piper PA-34-220T Seneca performed an emergency belly landing in the central Amazon region.
There were no personal injuries and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://icoaracivilasorriso.com.br/noticia/482/aviao-com-delegado-eder-mauro-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-durante-agenda-de-campanha