Accident Beechcraft C90 King Air PT-OOP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28362

Date:Sunday 7 February 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90 King Air
Owner/operator:Taxi Aéreo Florianopolis Ltda
Registration: PT-OOP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Foz do Iguaçu -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Navegantes
Destination airport:IGU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Foz do Iguacu Airport, Parana, Brazil (IGU?) on a flight from Navegantes.

Sources:

AL 316