Incident Orlan-30 3161,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283671

Date:Friday 23 September 2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-30
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 3161
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Southern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Orlan-30 was forced to land by the Ukrainian Air Assault forces in the Southern front, using electronic warfare systems.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1573271316521787392